Personal data that we process

Rixt Kuiper processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- Information about activities on our website

- Other personal data that you have actively provided by, for example, entering a

contact form, in correspondence and by telephone

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Rixt Kuiper processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

- To inform you about changes to our services and products

- To be able to send you invoices

 

Automated decision making

Rixt Kuiper does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Rixt Kuiper).

 

How long we keep personal data

Rixt Kuiper does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Rixt Kuiper provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into processor agreements with organizations that process your data on our behalf to guarantee an equal level of confidentiality and security. Rixt Kuiper remains responsible for this processing.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Rixt Kuiper does not use Cookies. We do analyze our site with Google Analytics. This is to get a better picture of our target group and to optimize our site.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Rixt Kuiper and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to hallo@teamslinger.nl

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we may ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Rixt Kuiper would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we secure personal data

Rixt Kuiper takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at hallo@teamslinger.nl

 

Last modified: 08/24/2020

Rixt Kuiper

info@rixtkuiper.com

+31 6 81711393

‚Äč

Hanzenakker 1a

Hattem - Nederland

  • Gray LinkedIn Icon
  • Twitter